O Sossego No Meio Da Selva
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Infinity pool Rooftop pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Cycling |
| Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Solarium | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 23 m² O Sossego No Meio Da Selva Sao Paulo apartment includes a sunbathing terrace and is located about a 25-minute walk from the traditional Renaissance Theater. The apartment offers modern amenities like Wi-Fi and convenient services such as 24-hour front desk assistance and a delivery service to ensure utmost comfort.
900 metres from Trianon-Masp tube station, this 1-bedroom apartment is 2 km from the Itau Cultural Institute. The Casa das Rosas is within 30 minutes' walk of the property. O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment is situated close to the Minuto Pão de Açúcar Pamplona.
The accommodation has a balcony, a sun terrace, and a fully equipped kitchen, and comforts such as air conditioning and a washing machine. For added convenience, a washing machine are available at the apartment.
O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment offers a fully-fitted kitchen with all necessary appliances. Congonhas airport is at a distance of 5 km from this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)950 m
- Abril Theater2.8 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University1.7 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion2.2 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum2.2 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo3.3 km
- Edifício Itália3.1 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera3.1 km
- Obelisco1.8 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas9 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station4.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Sun terrace
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa lounge
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
- Cycling
- Aerobics
- Pool with view
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment?
Guests of O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Shopping Center 3, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Jardins District (1 km) as well as Gazeta Theatre (1.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment?
A stay at O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment begins at $52. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at the apartment?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Bacio di Latte, a nearby dessert restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment. Additionally, they can try out Paris 6, which specializes in French dishes, conveniently found around 5 minutes away by car. - ❓
Does O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment exactly?
O Sossego No Meio Da Selva apartment consists of 23 square meters.